Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy


At Verified Service Solutions, we respect your privacy and have developed our Privacy Policy in line with Australian Privacy Principles governing private sector businesses in order to protect your personal information. In this policy, “VSS”, "us", "we" or "our" means Verified Service Solutions Pty Ltd (ABN 74 608 203 167).

We may collect personal information about you including; your name, email address, telephone number and medical information directly from you. We may also collect information about you that is not personal information including data relating to your activity on our websites (including IP addresses) via tracking technologies such as cookies, or we may collect information from third parties. Our policy is not to disclose any of the personal information we collect to unrelated or unauthorised third parties.

Your personal information is important to Us. We use this information to perform our business functions, including employment and practices for your health and safety. If this information is not provided, we may not be able to carry out our functions. In performing our functions, we may from time to time disclose your personal information on a confidential basis to our service providers, agents, contractors and business partners some of whom may be overseas organisations. Where we disclose your personal information we will seek to ensure that the recipient holds, uses, or discloses your information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles. Your personal information will not be shared other than in accordance with this policy, your permission, or in accordance with our legislative obligations.

We believe privacy of your personal information is important so We take reasonable steps to ensure the personal information we collect about you is complete, up- to-date, not misleading, stored in a secure environment, and is not available to anyone without authority.

You may request access to the personal information we hold about you. There may be reasons under Privacy Laws why access is denied, in which case we will let you know the reason why. If you believe your personal information is not accurate, complete or up to date or wish to make a complaint please contact us.